310 Walker St Walterboro, SC 29488
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Walker St, Walterboro, SC 29488 and is currently estimated at $313,536, approximately $194 per square foot. 310 Walker St is a home located in Colleton County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Colleton County Middle, and Colleton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Darby Everette E
Bought by
Darby Enoch F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Darby Enoch F
Bought by
Darby Everett E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Enoch F | $56,000 | -- | |
| Darby Everett E | -- | -- | |
| Darby Enoch F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Darby Enoch F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $152,300 | $37,500 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $152,300 | $37,500 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $152,300 | $37,500 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $152,300 | $37,500 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $152,300 | $37,500 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $152,300 | $37,500 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $152,300 | $37,500 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $6,092 | $1,500 | $4,592 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $6,090 | $1,500 | $4,590 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $6,090 | $1,500 | $4,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,090 | $1,500 | $4,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,090 | $1,500 | $4,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map