310 Washington St Ridott, IL 61067
Estimated Value: $65,422 - $105,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Washington St, Ridott, IL 61067 and is currently estimated at $86,606. 310 Washington St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Ebert Martin F and Ebert Susan C
Bought by
Wilhelms Darrell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelms Darrell L | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,604 | $13,927 | $610 | $13,317 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $13,927 | $610 | $13,317 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $12,904 | $565 | $12,339 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $12,904 | $565 | $12,339 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $12,904 | $565 | $12,339 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $12,651 | $554 | $12,097 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $12,312 | $539 | $11,773 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $11,969 | $539 | $11,430 |
| 2016 | $952 | $8,034 | $522 | $7,512 |
| 2015 | $930 | $7,915 | $514 | $7,401 |
| 2013 | $906 | $8,306 | $539 | $7,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map