Estimated Value: $330,000 - $364,539
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Weston Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $351,180, approximately $232 per square foot. 310 Weston Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Rambaud Alan R and Rambaud Joyce E
Bought by
Zernicke Carl F and Zernicke Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,321
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zernicke Carl F | -- | Meyer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zernicke Carl F | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $37,841 | $6,863 | $30,978 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $33,742 | $5,147 | $28,595 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $33,742 | $5,147 | $28,595 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $32,249 | $5,147 | $27,102 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $169,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $152,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $152,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $29,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $29,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $24,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $24,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $24,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,388 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map