310 Williams St Cary, NC 27511
Downtown Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $859,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Williams St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $730,097, approximately $350 per square foot. 310 Williams St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Bought by
Busby Wendy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busby Wendy H | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $594,855 | $425,000 | $169,855 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $594,855 | $425,000 | $169,855 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $403,728 | $200,000 | $203,728 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $403,728 | $200,000 | $203,728 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $403,728 | $200,000 | $203,728 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $403,728 | $200,000 | $203,728 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $226,890 | $75,000 | $151,890 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $226,890 | $75,000 | $151,890 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $226,890 | $75,000 | $151,890 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $226,890 | $75,000 | $151,890 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $219,323 | $68,000 | $151,323 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $219,323 | $68,000 | $151,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map