310 Winecoff School Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Winecoff School Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently priced at $195,000, approximately $62 per square foot. 310 Winecoff School Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Mills Roy Douglas and Mills Jeanette Carter
Bought by
Overcash Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Mills Roy D and Mills Jeanette C
Bought by
U Lock Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overcash Real Estate Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| U Lock Llc | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $183,570 | $96,500 | $87,070 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $183,570 | $96,500 | $87,070 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $144,370 | $85,150 | $59,220 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $144,370 | $85,150 | $59,220 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $144,370 | $85,150 | $59,220 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $143,210 | $85,150 | $58,060 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $119,990 | $68,120 | $51,870 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $119,990 | $68,120 | $51,870 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $119,990 | $68,120 | $51,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,380 | $83,970 | $53,410 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $137,380 | $83,970 | $53,410 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $137,380 | $83,970 | $53,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map