3100 2nd St W Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706
Estimated Value: $1,304,000 - $3,766,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 2nd St W, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706 and is currently estimated at $2,464,065, approximately $1,154 per square foot. 3100 2nd St W is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Bay Point Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,585 | $1,469,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,364 | $1,428,464 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,364 | $1,386,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,956 | $1,346,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21,422 | $1,307,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21,441 | $1,289,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $21,130 | $1,258,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20,905 | $1,235,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20,806 | $1,209,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,710 | $1,184,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,983 | $1,334,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,411 | $435,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map