3100 Ash Ave Groves, TX 77619
Estimated Value: $128,067 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Ash Ave, Groves, TX 77619 and is currently estimated at $140,017, approximately $163 per square foot. 3100 Ash Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Latiolais Lindsey Davis and Latiolais Denise
Bought by
Amy Deborah Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,391
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Deborah Lynne | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amy Deborah Lynne | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $122,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $111,280 | $13,230 | $98,050 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $105,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $95,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $122,353 | $13,230 | $109,123 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $80,523 | $13,230 | $67,293 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $72,100 | $13,230 | $58,870 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $65,790 | $13,230 | $52,560 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $65,790 | $13,230 | $52,560 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $61,590 | $13,230 | $48,360 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $61,590 | $13,230 | $48,360 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $61,590 | $13,230 | $48,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map