3100 Brixton Dr E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $198,411
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Brixton Dr E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $195,353, approximately $150 per square foot. 3100 Brixton Dr E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Bought by
Huffman Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Barbara S | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $54,320 | $7,350 | $46,970 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $41,150 | $6,300 | $34,850 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $41,150 | $6,300 | $34,850 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $41,150 | $6,300 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $36,220 | $5,250 | $30,970 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $36,220 | $5,250 | $30,970 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $36,220 | $5,250 | $30,970 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $32,640 | $5,570 | $27,070 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $31,150 | $5,565 | $25,585 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $31,150 | $5,565 | $25,585 |
| 2015 | $874 | $30,835 | $5,250 | $25,585 |
| 2014 | $874 | $30,835 | $5,250 | $25,585 |
| 2013 | $872 | $30,835 | $5,250 | $25,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map