3100 E 94th Dr Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,601 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $545,900, approximately $284 per square foot. 3100 E 94th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Taing Molica
Bought by
Konda Patrick M and Rolf Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Spratling Zach and Spratling Elizabeth Marcano
Bought by
Spratling Zachary T and Spartling Elizabeth Marcano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,864
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Marcano Spratling Elizabeth
Bought by
Marcano Spratling Elizabeth and Spratling Zack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Marcano Spratling Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,634
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konda Patrick M | $498,750 | First American Title | |
| Spratling Zachary T | -- | Cwt | |
| Marcano Spratling Elizabeth | -- | Dba Commerce Title Company | |
| Marcano Spratling Elizabeth | $229,188 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spratling Zachary T | $218,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcano Spratling Elizabeth | $231,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcano Spratling Elizabeth | $225,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $35,840 | $6,800 | $29,040 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $32,940 | $6,250 | $26,690 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $38,360 | $6,360 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $26,550 | $6,530 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $26,550 | $6,530 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $27,160 | $6,720 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $27,160 | $6,720 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $22,350 | $5,760 | $16,590 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $22,350 | $5,760 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $19,670 | $3,660 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $19,670 | $3,660 | $16,010 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $14,370 | $3,180 | $11,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map