Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Arnett
Stafford Real Estate
(812) 322-1409
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,189 - $367,000
This home has been maintained very well, and has new carpet as well. It features 4 nice size bedrooms, 3 being on the upper level, and 1 on the lower level. Two full bathrooms, one upper and one lower. The kitchen is a nice size and will even accommodate a breakfast table with all appliances included. The dining room and living room are open together. The lower level has a nice large family room with a fireplace for those cozy cold evenings. The lot is a 1.5 acre lot that the house sits on, but also includes a separately deeded lot with a large shop building on it. The shop is being sold as is, but has electric to it. The seller once used this as a business building. The separate lot could also be built on for a second home. The lot is 5.5 acres, for a total of 7 acres with a large outbuilding, beautiful woods and some flat open space, and nice parking. All located on the southeast side of Bloomington near Lake Monroe!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Barrett Jeffrey | $200,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Jeffrey Brandon | $200,000 | Title Plus! | |
| Eads Lavaughn N | $200,000 | Title Plus! |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Jeffrey Brandon | $196,377 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $270,200 | $52,500 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $262,900 | $43,700 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $926 | $255,600 | $42,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $236,400 | $42,000 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $214,100 | $36,500 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $202,700 | $31,500 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $187,000 | $26,500 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $184,400 | $26,500 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $157,000 | $26,500 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $155,200 | $26,500 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $160,000 | $26,500 | $133,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Arnett
Stafford Real Estate
(812) 322-1409
35 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201645863
APN: 53-11-02-300-018.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.