3100 Faircroft Way Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $317,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Utilities must be transferred into the resident’s name.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 16 Llc | -- | Selene Title Llc | |
| Progress Charlotte Llc | $281,000 | -- | |
| Hurley John Frank | $145,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Progress Residential Borrower 16 Llc | $518,967,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley John Frank | $139,925 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Off Market | $1,690 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,690 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,705 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Rent | $1,730 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Off Market | $1,730 | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,730 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,755 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,785 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,830 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,865 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,905 | +4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,830 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,865 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | For Rent | $1,905 | -- | -- |
Map
- 3009 Faircroft Way
- 1152 Harkey Creek Dr
- 1310 Harkey Creek Dr
- 1035 Barnette Farm Ln
- 2005 Eustice Ln
- 1032 Barnette Farm Ln
- 1105 Stella Ct Unit 214
- 1333 Kristy Lynn Dr
- 3209 Green Meadow Way
- 2500 Grayson Pkwy
- 4520 Capstone Dr
- 4708 Titus Ct
- 3001 Sunlight Path Dr
- 4718 Titus Ct
- 1007 Great Falls Dr
- 5413 Bethel Ln
- 2127 Genesis Dr
- 324 Picketts Cir
- 6002 Brook Valley Run
- 6004 Brook Valley Run
- 3104 Faircroft Way
- 3108 Faircroft Way
- 3200 Faircroft Way
- 3102 Faircroft Way
- 3107 Faircroft Way
- 3202 Faircroft Way
- 3100 Faircroft Way
- 3100 Faircroft Way Unit 206
- 4800 Von Ct
- 4803 Shea Ct
- 3204 Faircroft Way
- 3026 Faircroft Way
- 4802 Von Ct
- 4800 Shea Ct
- 4804 Von Ct
- 4804 Shea Ct
- 3024 Faircroft Way
- 4801 Von Ct
- 4807 Shea Ct
- 3301 Faircroft Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.