$349,900
PENDING

3100 Falcon Ct W Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

Estimated payment $2,506/month

Total Views 1,724
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,513 Sq Ft
$231 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Rolling Meadows High School Rated A+
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

*Family Room Addition! Nestled on a quiet street in the desirable Kimball Hill subdivision, this charming ranch is filled with warmth, character, and an abundance of natural light! From the moment you step inside, you'll love the inviting living room and adorable front entry space that welcomes you home. The bright and airy layout features 3 bedrooms, an updated bathroom, and a cheerful eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living. A versatile bonus room in the back offers endless possibilities - create the perfect family room, home office, playroom, or flex space to fit your lifestyle! Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, and summer gatherings, along with a 2-car garage for added convenience. Ideally located just moments from multiple parks, the pool, library, schools, shopping, and with easy access to Highway 53 -this home truly combines comfort, convenience, and community. Recent updates include a water heater (2021), furnace (2022), and bathroom vanity/toilet (2023), giving buyers added peace of mind. 3100 Falcon won't last long - schedule your showing today. Welcome home!

Listing Agent

Noel Walton

HomeSmart Connect License #475170491 Listed on: 05/07/2026

HomeSmart Connect

Co-Listing Agent

Andy Walton

HomeSmart Connect License #475191288

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,685

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,513 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,685

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,802 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Kimball Hill
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1513
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1513
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 1513

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Central Road Elementary School
  • High School: Rolling Meadows High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Carl Sandburg Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X130
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7685.38
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,356 $30,000 $5,070 $24,930
2024 $7,356 $24,000 $4,290 $19,710
2023 $7,044 $24,000 $4,290 $19,710
2022 $7,044 $24,000 $4,290 $19,710
2021 $5,708 $20,565 $2,535 $18,030
2020 $5,647 $20,565 $2,535 $18,030
2019 $5,687 $22,978 $2,535 $20,443
2018 $4,972 $18,787 $2,340 $16,447
2017 $4,890 $18,787 $2,340 $16,447
2016 $4,815 $18,787 $2,340 $16,447
2015 $4,155 $15,821 $2,145 $13,676
2014 $4,073 $15,821 $2,145 $13,676
2013 $4,560 $17,832 $2,145 $15,687
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $349,900 +35.6% $231 / Sq Ft
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Sold $258,000 +3.2% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2021 03/28/21 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2021 03/27/21 For Sale $250,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $258,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $260,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,560 New Conventional
Previous Owner $207,920 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12641011

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-35-204-005-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.