3100 Field Ave Broadview, IL 60155
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $361,723
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Field Ave, Broadview, IL 60155 and is currently estimated at $332,931, approximately $272 per square foot. 3100 Field Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School, Riverside Brookfield High School, and Westchester Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Evens Irving A and Evens Anna
Bought by
Harris Bank Hinsdale and Trust #L-3541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Bank Hinsdale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,903 | $28,000 | $3,675 | $24,325 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $28,000 | $3,675 | $24,325 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $28,000 | $3,675 | $24,325 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $17,194 | $3,150 | $14,044 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $17,193 | $3,150 | $14,043 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $17,193 | $3,150 | $14,043 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $15,914 | $2,887 | $13,027 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $15,914 | $2,887 | $13,027 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $15,914 | $2,887 | $13,027 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $13,631 | $2,625 | $11,006 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $13,631 | $2,625 | $11,006 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $13,631 | $2,625 | $11,006 |
| 2013 | $4,038 | $15,093 | $2,625 | $12,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map