3100 Greenbriar Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Greenbriar Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $511,573, approximately $140 per square foot. 3100 Greenbriar Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $70,186 | $7,144 | $63,042 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $61,294 | $7,144 | $54,150 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $61,294 | $7,144 | $54,150 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $56,753 | $7,144 | $49,609 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $56,753 | $7,144 | $49,609 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $52,552 | $7,144 | $45,408 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $52,552 | $7,144 | $45,408 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $48,659 | $7,144 | $41,515 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $48,659 | $7,144 | $41,515 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $48,659 | $7,144 | $41,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,659 | $7,144 | $41,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map