3100 Hodges Rd Unit 2 Scranton, NC 27875
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Hodges Rd Unit 2, Scranton, NC 27875 and is currently estimated at $258,819, approximately $115 per square foot. 3100 Hodges Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Mattamuskeet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Corsile Thomas M and Corsile Rita M
Bought by
Williams Dudley Scott and Williams Glenda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dudley Scott | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,785 | $194,026 | $18,800 | $175,226 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $120,752 | $15,500 | $105,252 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $140,030 | $15,500 | $124,530 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $140,030 | $15,500 | $124,530 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $140,030 | $15,500 | $124,530 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $140,030 | $15,500 | $124,530 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $140,030 | $15,500 | $124,530 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $165,775 | $21,030 | $144,745 |
| 2016 | $871 | $165,776 | $21,030 | $144,746 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map