3100 Huron Peak Ave Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $776,938, approximately $392 per square foot. 3100 Huron Peak Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Monarch High School, and Brightmont Academy - Broomfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Raulf Christian and Raulf Sager Robin
Bought by
Thompson Jeffrey and Thompson Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,003
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$608,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Ross James A and Ross Kristi A
Bought by
Raulf Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ross James A and Ross Kristi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,700
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeffrey | $357,000 | Land Title | |
| Raulf Christian | $307,000 | Land Title | |
| Ross James A | $282,055 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jeffrey | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Raulf Christian | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross James A | $239,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $51,732 | $20,394 | $31,338 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $51,732 | $20,394 | $31,338 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $51,764 | $18,023 | $37,426 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $42,812 | $15,325 | $27,487 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $44,044 | $15,766 | $28,278 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $39,868 | $14,014 | $25,854 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $39,868 | $14,014 | $25,854 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $36,014 | $11,016 | $24,998 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $39,816 | $12,179 | $27,637 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $36,242 | $11,383 | $24,859 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $30,829 | $11,303 | $19,526 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $30,829 | $11,303 | $19,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map