3100 Knapp Rd Vestal, NY 13850
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $736,582
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Knapp Rd, Vestal, NY 13850 and is currently estimated at $617,527, approximately $243 per square foot. 3100 Knapp Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including African Road Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Naas Kurt R
Bought by
Miller Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Pareek Smita G
Bought by
Naas Kurt R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Eric J | $305,000 | Paul Hoffmann | |
| Naas Kurt R | $273,500 | Angelina Beehm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,931 | $721,600 | $249,500 | $472,100 |
| 2024 | $19,931 | $687,200 | $249,500 | $437,700 |
| 2023 | $18,845 | $624,700 | $249,500 | $375,200 |
| 2022 | $17,738 | $543,200 | $249,500 | $293,700 |
| 2021 | $17,295 | $502,900 | $249,500 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $16,997 | $470,000 | $249,500 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $470,000 | $249,500 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $16,340 | $470,000 | $249,500 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $16,153 | $470,000 | $249,500 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $16,094 | $470,000 | $249,500 | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map