NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3100 Lilly Mar Ct Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $712,049

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,740 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2020

Last sale price $482,500 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,425 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 0.97 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Riverside Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2020

This ranch home is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac walking distance to downtown Dublin's Bridge Park. The .97 acre lot is beautifully landscaped, wooded, features a sports court, and has an outdoor patio with built-in BBQ and bar. Inside the home, you'll enjoy spacious rooms, natural light that pours in through the large windows, and a kitchen that allows for those perfectly cooked meals for your friends and family. You have four bedrooms, two owners suites with en-suite bathrooms, and a total of three and a half bathrooms. The finished basement is a perfect place to shoot pool, watch a movie, or entertain. This home has everything you need and you can't beat the location in Dublin.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Woods

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 08/13/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Krista LaRussa

Trade In Your House Realty License #2017003399

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,740 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-008345

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,913

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.97
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-240-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Sunny Dale Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 154.22
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Wooded: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Cul-de-Sac: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Hot Tub: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Central Vac: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Stone, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-008345
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42253.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8913.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Schuster Andreas W and The Andreas W Schuster Living
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$482,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
1.58%
Current Estimated Value
$648,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$410,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Schuster Andreas W and Schuster Dara P
Bought by
Schuster Andreas W and Andreas W Schuster Living Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Schuster Andreas W and Schuster Dara P
Bought by
Schuster Dara P and Schuster Andreas W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Schuster Andreas W and Schuster Dara P
Bought by
Schuster Andreas W and Schuster Dara P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Beilharz Joyce D
Bought by
Schuster Andreas W and Schuster Dara P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bettinger Terri Ann $482,500 Search 2 Close
Schuster Andreas W -- None Available
Schuster Dara P -- None Available
Schuster Andreas W -- --
Schuster Andreas W $272,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bettinger Terri Ann $410,100
Previous Owner Schuster Andreas W $203,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $482,500 -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $482,500 +1.6% $129 / Sq Ft
08/13/2020 08/13/20 For Sale $475,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,579 $178,220 $49,630 $128,590
2024 $11,579 $178,220 $49,630 $128,590
2023 $11,418 $178,220 $49,630 $128,590
2022 $9,950 $141,960 $30,800 $111,160
2021 $9,974 $141,960 $30,800 $111,160
2020 $8,671 $122,400 $30,800 $91,600
2019 $8,913 $111,270 $28,000 $83,270
2018 $4,475 $111,270 $28,000 $83,270
2017 $8,294 $111,270 $28,000 $83,270
2016 $8,617 $108,540 $18,690 $89,850
2015 $4,337 $108,540 $18,690 $89,850
2014 $8,683 $108,540 $18,690 $89,850
2013 $4,209 $103,390 $17,815 $85,575
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220027441

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-008345

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.