Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenna Medlock
Golden Creek Realty
(580) 649-2650
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $269,000
Beautiful 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home Tucked Quietly In A Cul-De-Sac, Offering Just Under 2,000 Sq. Ft. Of Living Space, A Split Floor Plan, And Fantastic Outdoor Space. The Spacious Living Room Features A Double-Sided Brick Gas Fireplace, Vaulted Ceilings, And Large Windows That Fill The Home With Natural Light. The Formal Dining Area Includes Vaulted Ceilings, A Large Front-Facing Window, And Access To The Other Side Of The Fireplace. This Versatile Space Can Be Used As A Dining Room, Office, Playroom, Or Even A Second Living Area. The Home Offers A Gallery-Style Kitchen With An Eat-In Dining Area. The Primary Suite Includes A Tray Ceiling, Patio Access, And A Private En-Suite Bath With Double Sinks, Two Walk-In Closets, A Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower, And Private Toilet Area. The Two Additional Bedrooms Are Generously Sized, With One Featuring A Charming Bay Window With Seating And Built-In Storage. The Shared Bathroom Includes Ample Storage, A Single Sink, And A Tub/Shower Combo. A Large Laundry Room Offers Countertop Workspace, Additional Cabinetry, And Drying Rod. Outside, The Backyard Is Designed For Relaxation And Entertaining, Featuring Both Covered And Open Patio Areas And A Firepit Space. Recent Updates And Features Include: New Roof (2025), New A/C (2025), New Flooring (2025), Updated Plumbing (2023), Epoxy Garage Floor With Built-In Workspace (2025), Privacy Fence (2025), Gutters, & Sprinkler System. Don’t Miss This One—Call Today To Schedule Your Private Showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Brett | -- | Wolters Kluwer Financial Servi | |
| Posada Andres | $241,000 | First American Title | |
| Hanovich Robert L | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Temple Brian S | $170,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $138,500 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Brett | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Posada Andres | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanovich Robert L | $161,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Brian S | $146,306 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $265,000 | +1.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $261,000 | +8.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $241,000 | +1.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | For Sale | $238,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $30,003 | $4,403 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $29,913 | $4,403 | $25,510 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $28,392 | $4,403 | $23,989 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $21,582 | $2,752 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $21,610 | $2,752 | $18,858 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $21,610 | $2,752 | $18,858 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $21,564 | $2,752 | $18,812 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $21,564 | $2,752 | $18,812 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $21,564 | $2,752 | $18,812 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $21,514 | $2,047 | $19,467 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $21,538 | $1,777 | $19,761 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $21,482 | $1,777 | $19,705 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenna Medlock
Golden Creek Realty
(580) 649-2650
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Emory Allen
RE/MAX
(405) 509-3894
193 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Diane Dykens
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc.
(580) 471-2121
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashlee Jack
(580) 318-0834
458 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1201982
APN: 0516-00-006-002-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.