3100 N Lake Ct Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 N Lake Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $482,689, approximately $163 per square foot. 3100 N Lake Ct is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Jeff and Wilson Dean
Bought by
Sny Christopher L and Vanwinkle Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,627
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sny Christopher L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sny Christopher L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $398,900 | $61,700 | $337,200 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $424,100 | $74,200 | $349,900 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $386,600 | $74,200 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $360,900 | $74,200 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $293,200 | $52,800 | $240,400 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $271,500 | $49,800 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $299,600 | $52,500 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $285,200 | $52,500 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $276,100 | $52,500 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $262,200 | $52,500 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $261,100 | $44,200 | $216,900 |
| 2013 | $1,982 | $254,400 | $44,100 | $210,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map