3100 Old Ivy Rd Irondale, AL 35210
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $525,665
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Old Ivy Rd, Irondale, AL 35210 and is currently estimated at $487,416, approximately $215 per square foot. 3100 Old Ivy Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grantswood Community Elementary School, Irondale Middle School, and Shades Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $39,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $43,680 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $39,440 | $17,630 | $21,810 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $36,430 | $17,630 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $36,430 | $17,630 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $36,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $30,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $30,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $30,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map