3100 Peverly Run Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $532,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Peverly Run Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $508,428, approximately $221 per square foot. 3100 Peverly Run Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Rick
Bought by
Benoit Ronald J and Benoit Michelle N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Ronald J | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benoit Ronald J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $360,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $337,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $315,400 | $100,300 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $311,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $302,800 | $100,300 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $298,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $298,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $298,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $302,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map