3100 Sd Highway 1804 Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $402,631
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Sd Highway 1804, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $372,408, approximately $287 per square foot. 3100 Sd Highway 1804 is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $249,476 | $136,276 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $221,049 | $116,717 | $104,332 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $201,313 | $112,252 | $89,061 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $197,896 | $109,695 | $88,201 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $185,941 | $109,253 | $76,688 |
| 2020 | $971 | $186,593 | $112,139 | $74,454 |
| 2019 | $961 | $62,099 | $0 | $62,099 |
| 2018 | $955 | $114,456 | $114,456 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $183,299 | $114,456 | $68,843 |
| 2016 | $870 | $181,916 | $115,807 | $66,109 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,432 | $94,432 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,438 | $79,968 | $59,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,841 | $67,841 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,544 | $50,544 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map