3100 Shell Ave Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $809,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Shell Ave, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $748,164, approximately $227 per square foot. 3100 Shell Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, San Jacinto Junior High School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
American International Relocation Soluti
Bought by
Cash Wilson and Cash Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,044
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Dach Anton John and Dach Rebecca S
Bought by
American International Relocation Solutions L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,044
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Tatorn Barbara
Bought by
Dach Anton John and Dach Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1971
Bought by
Pollard Bryan Est
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Wilson | -- | Corporation Service | |
| American International Relocation Solutions L | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Dach Anton John | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title | |
| Pollard Bryan Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Wilson | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dach Anton John | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,886 | $651,020 | $55,390 | $595,630 |
| 2024 | $8,720 | $672,620 | $55,390 | $617,230 |
| 2023 | $8,448 | $662,610 | $55,390 | $607,220 |
| 2022 | $7,595 | $486,120 | $55,390 | $430,730 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $486,120 | $55,390 | $430,730 |
| 2019 | $8,778 | $452,000 | $55,390 | $396,610 |
| 2018 | $7,479 | $384,650 | $55,390 | $329,260 |
| 2017 | $6,494 | $333,970 | $55,390 | $278,580 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $314,140 | $55,390 | $278,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,580 | $55,390 | $278,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map