3100 Stanford Dr Durham, NC 27707
South Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Stanford Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $450,138, approximately $218 per square foot. 3100 Stanford Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Hope Valley Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Wheeler Pamela Nelson and Wheeler Jose Douglas
Bought by
Krueger Brian Lee and Krueger Molly Adams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,570
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Brian Lee | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krueger Brian Lee | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $424,493 | $203,500 | $220,993 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $314,359 | $84,985 | $229,374 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $314,359 | $84,985 | $229,374 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $314,359 | $84,985 | $229,374 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $314,359 | $84,985 | $229,374 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $314,359 | $84,985 | $229,374 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $314,359 | $84,985 | $229,374 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $236,035 | $51,730 | $184,305 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $236,035 | $51,730 | $184,305 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $236,035 | $51,730 | $184,305 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $187,243 | $42,608 | $144,635 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $187,243 | $42,608 | $144,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map