3100 W Fm 4 Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $457,076
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 W Fm 4, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $395,269, approximately $124 per square foot. 3100 W Fm 4 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Marti Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Baskett Charles and Baskett Hazel B
Bought by
Zielinski Joseph Anthony and Zielinski Kathy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,479
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielinski Joseph Anthony | -- | Central Texas Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zielinski Joseph Anthony | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $135,834 | $18,000 | $117,834 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $135,834 | $18,000 | $117,834 |
| 2023 | $652 | $135,834 | $18,000 | $117,834 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $122,334 | $4,500 | $117,834 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $126,331 | $4,500 | $121,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map