3100 Wallace Ave Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $148,465 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Wallace Ave, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $160,366, approximately $167 per square foot. 3100 Wallace Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Rach Bruce G
Bought by
Solorio Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,505
Outstanding Balance
$55,340
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorio Theresa | $91,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solorio Theresa | $87,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |