3101 2nd St N Fargo, ND 58102
Northport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,172 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 2nd St N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $342,543, approximately $227 per square foot. 3101 2nd St N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Keil Richard L and Keil Sherril K
Bought by
Blaine Peter R and Blaine Gena T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,900
Outstanding Balance
$131,331
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,212
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaine Peter R | $198,900 | Northern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaine Peter R | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $159,550 | $33,950 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $155,400 | $38,900 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $146,600 | $38,900 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $130,900 | $38,900 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $119,000 | $38,900 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $111,200 | $38,900 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $111,200 | $21,600 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $98,650 | $21,600 | $77,050 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $95,800 | $21,600 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $89,550 | $21,600 | $67,950 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $89,550 | $16,200 | $73,350 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $97,400 | $16,200 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $92,750 | $16,200 | $76,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map