3101 44th St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $352,591
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 44th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $335,796, approximately $110 per square foot. 3101 44th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Farrand Terry L and Farrand Tami A
Bought by
Gordon Thomas E and Gordon Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Schiffleger Paul H and Schiffleger Laurel M
Bought by
Farrand Terry L and Farrand Tami A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Thomas E | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Farrand Terry L | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrand Terry L | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,706 | $301,100 | $29,200 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $193,000 | $21,600 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $193,000 | $21,600 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $193,000 | $21,600 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $193,000 | $21,600 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $193,000 | $21,600 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $193,000 | $21,600 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $186,900 | $21,600 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $186,900 | $21,600 | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map