2
Seller's Agent in 2019
240 Broker240
Coldwell Banker Commercial Dev
Estimated Value: $943,077
New retail center located in one of Springfields largest shopping areas. Surrounded by numerous retail establishments including several big box stores which create a high amount of traffic to this area. Some TI could be available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
240 Broker240
Coldwell Banker Commercial Dev Listed on: 04/03/2013
Property Type
Other
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtis Properties Llc | $720,000 | Brown Hay & Stephens Llp | |
| -- | $771,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $300,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burtis Properties Llc | $648,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,582 | $233,138 | $124,323 | $108,815 |
| 2023 | $18,827 | $212,951 | $113,558 | $99,393 |
| 2022 | $18,101 | $202,003 | $107,720 | $94,283 |
| 2021 | $17,501 | $194,440 | $103,687 | $90,753 |
| 2020 | $17,154 | $194,732 | $103,843 | $90,889 |
| 2019 | $16,835 | $194,053 | $103,481 | $90,572 |
| 2018 | $17,316 | $204,940 | $102,976 | $101,964 |
| 2017 | $16,957 | $202,290 | $101,644 | $100,646 |
| 2016 | $16,624 | $199,340 | $100,162 | $99,178 |
| 2015 | $16,463 | $196,957 | $98,965 | $97,992 |
| 2014 | $14,369 | $195,685 | $98,326 | $97,359 |
| 2013 | $12,241 | $151,090 | $98,326 | $52,764 |
2
Seller's Agent in 2019
240 Broker240
Coldwell Banker Commercial Dev
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA131824
APN: 14-13.0-401-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.