3101 Brandon St Flint, MI 48503
Chevrolet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,975 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Brandon St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $76,744, approximately $81 per square foot. 3101 Brandon St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Moore William A
Bought by
Pure Michigan Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Viasz Marva J and Vlasz Alexander
Bought by
Demaria Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pure Michigan Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Demaria Robert F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |