3101 Cooper St Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $217,730 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $242,577, approximately $162 per square foot. 3101 Cooper St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Kingsley Cecil M
Bought by
Kingsley John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Kingsley Cecil M
Bought by
Kingsley Cecil M and Kingsley John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1992
Sold by
Kingsley Gail
Bought by
Kingsley Cecil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsley John F | -- | Attorney | |
| Kingsley Cecil M | -- | None Available | |
| Kingsley Cecil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $106,850 | $0 | $0 |