NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $399,862 - $443,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,789 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 0.33 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2022

Exceptional home with a spacious open floor plan and a .326 acre lot surrounded by mature trees that provide excellent shade. The open plan that includes the kitchen, breakfast, dining and living rooms with the high ceiling projects a space that appears larger. The wrap around bar adds a comfortable area where people can interact with those working in the kitchen. The oversized lot features a pool, spa, deck, and covered patio. Cul-de-sac! Extra large driveway adjacent to garage designed for RVs, boats, additional vehicles.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leighton Pinkham

Regal, REALTORS License #0592626 Listed on: 02/04/2022

Regal, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Boyd

Texas Legacy Realty License #0727750

Texas Legacy Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,290

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 14,201 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Deerwood Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R174580

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,290

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REGA01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R174580
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1944.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Side
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.326
  • Parcel Number: R174580
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.326
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14200.56

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1994

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6290.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Strickland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Current Estimated Value
$415,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.95%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$356,588
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,378

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2014
Sold by
Laboon Laboon Jr Stephen Wade Jr Stephen Wade and Laboon Juliano Jessica
Bought by
Morgan Nicole S and Morgan Robert L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Mcbride Linda
Bought by
Laboon Stephen Wade and Laboon Jessica Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Roy Stephen A and Roy Rosa G
Bought by
Mcbride Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Smith Jimmy Earl
Bought by
Roy Stephen A and Roy Rosa G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Corey -- None Listed On Document
Morgan Nicole S -- First American Title
Laboon Stephen Wade -- Title Resources
Mcbride Linda -- Title Resource Of North Tx
Roy Stephen A -- --
Roy Stephen A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Corey $384,750
Previous Owner Morgan Nicole S $182,700
Previous Owner Laboon Stephen Wade $196,000
Previous Owner Mcbride Linda $133,000
Previous Owner Roy Stephen A $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,974 $409,000 $110,500 $298,500
2024 $8,170 $423,260 $110,500 $312,760
2023 $6,536 $405,000 $101,662 $303,338
2022 $6,797 $320,167 $110,500 $242,227
2021 $6,470 $291,061 $63,538 $227,523
2020 $6,388 $279,494 $63,538 $215,956
2019 $6,555 $274,720 $63,538 $211,182
2018 $6,121 $253,375 $63,538 $189,837
2017 $6,227 $251,923 $63,538 $188,535
2016 $5,966 $241,373 $63,538 $177,835
2015 $4,691 $208,201 $44,200 $164,001
2014 $4,691 $187,510 $36,050 $151,460
2013 -- $193,007 $44,200 $148,807
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14756438

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R174580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.