Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Grego
RE/MAX
(614) 738-9272
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $118,000
NEW PRICE! Perfect for an investor, first time buyer, or anyone looking for first floor living space. Park located behind the property. You couldn't ask for a better neighbor! Updates include roof, furnace, a/c, hot water tank, windows, doors, carpet, kitchen cabinets, counter tops, vinyl flooring, bathroom vanity, mirror, and ceiling fans throughout. Fenced in yard and a storage shed for your mower. Nothing to do but move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Achievers License #2002004785 Listed on: 05/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Helen Nilsson
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rio Trust | -- | Costello Law Llc | |
| Rio Trust | -- | Costello Law Llc | |
| Riberiro Arau Living Trust Dated August | $40,000 | Apex Title Agency Ltd | |
| Silver Stream Advisors Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Goodrich William J | $37,500 | -- | |
| Cline Howard D | $24,000 | -- | |
| Hughes A | $17,800 | -- | |
| Henry Raymond A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodrich William J | $33,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes A | $19,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Sold | $25,000 | -34.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | For Sale | $37,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $32,550 | $9,940 | $22,610 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $32,550 | $9,940 | $22,610 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $32,550 | $9,940 | $22,610 |
| 2022 | $545 | $10,260 | $1,790 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $575 | $10,260 | $1,790 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $547 | $10,260 | $1,790 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $580 | $9,320 | $1,650 | $7,670 |
| 2018 | $611 | $9,320 | $1,650 | $7,670 |
| 2017 | $643 | $9,320 | $1,650 | $7,670 |
| 2016 | $707 | $10,400 | $2,380 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $643 | $10,400 | $2,380 | $8,020 |
| 2014 | $645 | $10,400 | $2,380 | $8,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,215 | $2,800 | $9,415 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Grego
RE/MAX
(614) 738-9272
44 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Helen Nilsson
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214023808
APN: 010-092357
Ask me questions while you tour the home.