3101 Floating Leaf Ln Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $412,188 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,859
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Floating Leaf Ln, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $444,047, approximately $238 per square foot. 3101 Floating Leaf Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Allen William S and Allen Joline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,940
Outstanding Balance
$213,173
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Charles Retreat Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William S | $338,675 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $79,336 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen William S | $270,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,632 | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $390,700 | $100,100 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $367,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $344,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $320,900 | $90,100 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $320,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $319,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $319,500 | $90,100 | $229,400 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $283,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map