$393,900
SOLD MAR 6, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,289 Sq Ft
7,497 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Double Oven
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in the coveted Hampden Hollow gated neighborhood just east of I-35, this beautiful 2018 home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal location. With 2,289 square feet, 3 beds plus study, a 3-car garage with storm shelter, and a versatile layout, this home is designed for modern living. The open floor plan features wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large island with breakfast bar, granite countertops, gas cooktop, double ovens, abundant cabinetry, pantry, and excellent storage—perfect for entertaining or everyday use. A second living area provides flexibility as a formal dining room, bonus space, or additional sitting area, while the dedicated office is ideal for working from home. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a whirlpool tub, large walk-in shower, double vanities, and an oversized walk-in closet with storage galore. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back patio with fireplace and private backyard, along with a welcoming covered front porch and full sprinkler system. Neighborhood amenities are conveniently located just across the street and include a pool and clubhouse, and new playground, basketball court, and pickleball court. This home feeds into highly desirable Edmond schools and is minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment near I-35 and Covell. Seller willing to include washer, dryer, refrigerator, grill, and mounted TVs with an acceptable offer! Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to start the New Year off right and be a part of a wonderful active community in your move in ready home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Shrader

Modern Abode Realty License #141993 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Modern Abode Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Dugas

Modern Abode Realty License #178327

Modern Abode Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,711

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,497 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 25 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213151400
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,711

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,497 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCABOD01
  • Directions: From Covell and Air Depot, go North to Great Hampden Road. East to Hardwick, then North to home.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Combo Woodwork, Paint Woodwork, Whirlpool, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1000

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial ES
  • Junior High Dist: Edmond
  • High School: Memorial HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7497

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$393,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.5%
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.67%
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$164,739
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,547

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2019
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
List Price
$275,400
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Leblanc Investments Llc
Bought by
Barnes W Mayers and Barnes Lorena L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Taber Build Homes Llc
Bought by
Lebalnc Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $394,000 Chicago Title Insurance Compan
Warranty Deed $275,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Special Warranty Deed $117,000 Oklahoma City Abstract & T
Quit Claim Deed -- The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Warranty Deed $557,000 Oklahoma City Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $164,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,019 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $393,900 -1.5% $172 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $399,900 +45.4% $175 / Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Sold $275,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Off Market $275,000 -- --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $275,400 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,711 $37,102 $6,348 $30,754
2024 $3,508 $35,335 $6,110 $29,225
2023 $3,508 $33,653 $5,108 $28,545
2022 $3,354 $32,051 $5,589 $26,462
2021 $3,179 $30,525 $6,761 $23,764
2020 $3,218 $30,525 $6,596 $23,929
2019 $3,530 $33,330 $6,538 $26,792
2018 $109 $1,027 $0 $0
2017 $61 $573 $573 $0
2016 $58 $546 $546 $0
2015 $58 $546 $546 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1207664

MLSOK

APN: 213151400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.