3101 Hoffman Mill Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $578,586 - $674,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Hoffman Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $628,397, approximately $223 per square foot. 3101 Hoffman Mill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Rankin John L and Rankin Darlene R
Bought by
Larrimore Thomas J and Larrimore Carole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Gregory S
Bought by
Rankin John L and Rankin Darlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Gregory S
Bought by
Rankin John L and Rankin Darlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Gregory S
Bought by
Henderson Gregory S and Henderson Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Gregory S
Bought by
Henderson Gregory S and Henderson Andrea M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrimore Thomas J | $450,000 | Lakeside T Itle Co | |
| Rankin John L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rankin John L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Gregory S | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Gregory S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rankin John L | $551,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rankin John L | $551,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $483,500 | $160,000 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $455,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $427,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $399,300 | $160,000 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $9,234 | $397,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,003 | $396,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $395,300 | $160,000 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $395,300 | $160,000 | $235,300 |
| 2017 | $4,574 | $395,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $403,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $403,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $403,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map