$160,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
1,738 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$148 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming townhome in the heart of Lynchburg. Remodeled with all new flooring, paint, appliances, and a new half bath. Great investment, downsizer, or first-time home for someone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allen Addair

eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg License #0225215802 Listed on: 01/22/2026

eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Vollmer

Dwell License #0225100219

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $950

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1,738 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Overview

  • Association fees include grounds maintenance, neighborhood lights, pool, road maintenance, snow removal, trash

Additional Features

  • Net Lease
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$950

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1,738 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • AssocFeeOptional: Required
  • Directions: old forest rd. left on link left into the forest townhomes. unit straight ahead
  • Days On Market: No
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080.00
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Office Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (1 1)
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Has Attic: None
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Alarm
  • Dining Kitchen: 7x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Connections
  • Living Room: 15x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Master Bedroom: 13x12 Level: Level 2 Above Grade
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range-Elec, Refrigerator
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: Two
  • Second Bedroom: 13x12 Level: Level 2 Above Grade
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 156.000000
  • Room Kitchen Area: 84.000000
  • Room Living Room Area: 180.000000
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 156.000000
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 13.000 x 12.000
  • Kitchen Dim: 7.000 x 12.000
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12.000

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • New Construction: Completed
  • Exterior Features: Off-Street Parking, Patio, Privacy Fence
  • Patio: 15x18 Level: Level 1 Above Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Dim: 0.000 x 0.000

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Neighborhood Lights, Pool, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Linkhorne Elem
  • High School: E. C. Glass High
  • Middle School: Linkhorne Midl
  • Junior High Dist: Lynchburg

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0399
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1738.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expiration Date: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-05:00

Tax Info

  • Estimated Taxes: 950

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.83%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
51.14%
Original Mortgage
$85,001
Outstanding Balance
$85,001
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,059

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $163,900 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,001 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $160,000 -5.8% $148 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $169,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $566 $134,700 $24,000 $110,700
2024 $875 $98,300 $22,000 $76,300
2023 $875 $98,300 $22,000 $76,300
2022 $776 $75,300 $18,000 $57,300
2021 $836 $75,300 $18,000 $57,300
2020 $845 $76,100 $18,000 $58,100
2019 $845 $76,100 $18,000 $58,100
2018 $845 $76,100 $18,000 $58,100
2017 $845 $76,100 $18,000 $58,100
2016 $845 $76,100 $18,000 $58,100
2015 $845 $77,400 $18,000 $59,400
2014 $859 $77,400 $18,000 $59,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 364161

APN: 169-15-076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.