3101 NE 10th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 NE 10th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $387,270, approximately $306 per square foot. 3101 NE 10th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Evering Joann
Bought by
Evering Joann and Joann Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evering Joann | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $97,500 | -- | |
| Available Not | $53,036 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,392 | $235,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,023 | $213,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $213,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $176,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $160,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $146,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $187,720 | $24,080 | $163,640 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $182,310 | $24,080 | $158,230 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $177,580 | $24,080 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $99,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $90,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $82,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $74,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,120 | $15,050 | $67,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map