3101 Pacific Ave Wildwood, NJ 08260
The Wildwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,896
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Pacific Ave, Wildwood, NJ 08260 and is currently estimated at $163,896. 3101 Pacific Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Glenwood Avenue Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Wildwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
J And M Parking Llc
Bought by
Rosauri Carlo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Gould Alan I and Long John F
Bought by
J&M Parking Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Mallous Efthimios and Mallous Konstantinia
Bought by
Long John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Mallous James
Bought by
Mallous Efthimios
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosauri Carlo | $75,000 | Title Company Of Jersey | |
| J&M Parking Llc | $50,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Long John | $200,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Mallous Efthimios | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $165,100 | $155,600 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map