3101 Prairie Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Prairie Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $119,504, approximately $88 per square foot. 3101 Prairie Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Mark C and Lewis Sharon L
Bought by
Arthur Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,112
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Toni | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arthur Toni | $77,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,197 | $31,794 | $4,641 | $27,153 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $28,388 | $4,144 | $24,244 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $27,919 | $4,076 | $23,843 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $25,644 | $3,744 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $26,570 | $3,879 | $22,691 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $25,644 | $3,744 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $25,644 | $3,744 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $25,644 | $3,744 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $25,644 | $3,744 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $25,644 | $3,744 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $25,644 | $3,744 | $21,900 |
| 2013 | $1,730 | $25,644 | $3,744 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map