3101 Revere Blvd Brigantine, NJ 08203
1
Bed
1
Bath
6,264
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Revere Blvd, Brigantine, NJ 08203. 3101 Revere Blvd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Sauer Keith A and Sauer Patti A
Bought by
Pham Jimmy and Le Linh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,079
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Kellerman Edwin and Char Wilma C Kellerman
Bought by
Sauer Keith A and Sauer Patti A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Jimmy | $699,900 | Congress Title Corp | |
| Sauer Keith A | $295,000 | -- | |
| Kellerman Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Jimmy | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellerman Edwin | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,609 | $670,700 | $308,100 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $12,609 | $670,700 | $308,100 | $362,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map