3101 S Apache St Amarillo, TX 79103
Lawndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 S Apache St, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $206,164, approximately $127 per square foot. 3101 S Apache St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Ernesto and Hernandez Analia
Bought by
Wootton Bryan T and Wootton Mundy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,819
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Melinda Christy Family Lp
Bought by
Hernandez Ernesto and Hernandez Analia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Melinda Christy Family Limited Parnershi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Pineda Elci C and Rodriguez Elsa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wootton Bryan T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Ernesto | -- | Ctot | |
| Melinda Christy Family Limited Parnershi | -- | Texas Star Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $72,210 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wootton Bryan T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Ernesto | $121,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $195,985 | $10,800 | $185,185 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $196,134 | $10,800 | $185,334 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $191,670 | $10,800 | $180,870 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $169,676 | $10,800 | $158,876 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $119,093 | $10,800 | $108,293 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $121,054 | $10,800 | $110,254 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $114,928 | $10,800 | $104,128 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $113,730 | $10,800 | $102,930 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $112,471 | $10,800 | $101,671 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $59,692 | $10,800 | $48,892 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $59,692 | $10,800 | $48,892 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $93,846 | $10,800 | $83,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map