3101 Stout Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $313,124
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Stout Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $250,781, approximately $203 per square foot. 3101 Stout Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Jaeger Bruno G and Jaeger Patricia J
Bought by
Jaeger Bruno G and Jaeger Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger Bruno G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $90,916 | $44,261 | $46,655 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $90,916 | $44,261 | $46,655 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $90,916 | $44,261 | $46,655 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $68,362 | $39,207 | $29,155 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $68,362 | $39,207 | $29,155 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $68,362 | $39,207 | $29,155 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $55,132 | $31,619 | $23,513 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $55,132 | $31,619 | $23,513 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $55,132 | $31,619 | $23,513 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $57,054 | $32,463 | $24,591 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $57,054 | $32,463 | $24,591 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $57,054 | $32,463 | $24,591 |
| 2013 | $3,588 | $60,057 | $34,171 | $25,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map