3101 Stream View Atlanta, GA 30349
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Stream View, Atlanta, GA 30349 and is currently estimated at $305,045, approximately $120 per square foot. 3101 Stream View is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Cliftondale Elementary School, Renaissance Middle School, and Langston Hughes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Howard Tyvon and Howard Tyshon
Bought by
Howard Tyrone and Howard Tyvon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,770
Outstanding Balance
$104,929
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Hms Centex
Bought by
Howard Tyvon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Tyrone | -- | -- | |
| Howard Tyvon | $154,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Tyrone | $163,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Tyvon | $30,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Tyvon | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $124,400 | $26,000 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $124,920 | $30,920 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $92,640 | $20,960 | $71,680 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $78,520 | $15,120 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $77,520 | $15,320 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $71,680 | $13,240 | $58,440 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $60,040 | $7,760 | $52,280 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $46,200 | $9,240 | $36,960 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $46,200 | $9,240 | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $46,200 | $9,240 | $36,960 |
| 2014 | $726 | $34,560 | $6,760 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map