3101 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $779,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $727,684, approximately $786 per square foot. 3101 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Adams John E and Adams Sharon M
Bought by
Adams John E and Adams Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $53,160 | $45,120 | $45,120 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $49,090 | $37,920 | $11,170 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $49,090 | $37,920 | $11,170 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $41,120 | $35,310 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $42,310 | $36,330 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $39,440 | $30,270 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $39,440 | $30,270 | $9,170 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $31,940 | $24,390 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $31,940 | $24,390 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $31,260 | $20,218 | $11,042 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $31,260 | $20,218 | $11,042 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $24,520 | $15,132 | $9,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map