$199,900

3101 Townbluff Dr Unit 1024 Plano, TX 75075

Bunker Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,798/month

Total Views 1,861
2 Beds
1 Bath
853 Sq Ft
$234 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Balcony
  • Haggard Middle School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Move-in ready condo in the heart of Plano with unbeatable access to Hwy 75 and Dallas North Tollway, putting shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just minutes away. Located in a well-established community with mature trees, a pool, and low-maintenance living, this is a great fit for a first-time buyer, investor, or anyone looking for a lock-and-leave lifestyle. Inside, the home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar seating, hardwood-style laminate flooring, and a spacious spa-inspired bath. Both bedrooms offer private patio access with peaceful pool views, creating a rare indoor-outdoor feel. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all included for an easy move-in. An oversized garage adds valuable space for parking, storage, or both. Zoned to highly rated Plano ISD.

Listing Agent

Dia Moraru

Monument Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-892-3585 License #0804711 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Monument Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,656

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 958 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $427 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 853 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1024 / K
  • Assessor Parcel Number R067601110241

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,656

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

958 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$427 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: ask agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 214-892-3585
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MONU01C
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R067601110241
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 853.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Cable TV
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Pool, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool, Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 427.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.022
  • Parcel Number: R067601110241
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.022
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 958.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982
  • StoriesTotal: 2

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: K
  • Tax Lot: 1024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3656.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,620 $214,106 $65,800 $148,306
2024 $3,411 $201,753 $51,700 $150,053
2023 $3,411 $199,237 $51,700 $147,537
2022 $3,599 $188,315 $51,700 $136,615
2021 $3,206 $159,007 $37,600 $121,407
2020 $3,360 $164,583 $37,600 $126,983
2019 $2,731 $126,361 $32,900 $103,032
2018 $2,504 $114,874 $32,900 $98,552
2017 $2,276 $116,545 $32,900 $83,645
2016 $2,095 $97,570 $18,800 $78,770
2015 $1,578 $86,306 $18,800 $67,506
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2023 10/03/23 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Rented $1,800 -9.8% --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $64,100 FHA
Previous Owner $62,080 No Value Available
Previous Owner $59,600 FHA
Previous Owner $39,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21260715

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-0676-011-1024-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.