3101 Wallace Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Wallace Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $204,117, approximately $131 per square foot. 3101 Wallace Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Walker Larry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,050
Outstanding Balance
$27,446
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$176,671
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Larry E | -- | Suburban Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Larry E | $65,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $185,725 | $30,000 | $155,725 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $168,227 | $25,000 | $143,227 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $152,897 | $25,000 | $127,897 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $134,652 | $20,000 | $114,652 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $124,068 | $18,000 | $106,068 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $115,464 | $18,000 | $97,464 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $109,220 | $18,000 | $91,220 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $106,332 | $18,000 | $88,332 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $100,647 | $18,000 | $82,647 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $96,068 | $18,000 | $78,068 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $94,146 | $18,000 | $76,146 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $95,353 | $18,000 | $77,353 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,420 | $18,000 | $63,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map