31015 Bridgegate Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31015 Bridgegate Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $388,434, approximately $179 per square foot. 31015 Bridgegate Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Watergrass Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Soto Marco and Soto Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,250
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Marco | $305,599 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soto Marco | $15,250 | |
| Open | Soto Marco | $244,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,728 | $165,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,728 | $165,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $155,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $151,450 | $48,688 | $102,762 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $147,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $142,760 | $32,115 | $110,645 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $140,790 | $23,373 | $117,417 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $137,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $134,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $134,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $129,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $128,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $117,657 | $20,613 | $97,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map