3102 Arrowroot Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Arrowroot Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $687,142, approximately $357 per square foot. 3102 Arrowroot Loop SE is a home with nearby schools including Evergreen Forest Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Oak Tree Developer Llc
Bought by
Flores Connie P and Flores Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,875
Outstanding Balance
$443,659
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Connie P | $667,875 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Connie P | $452,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $665,800 | $185,400 | $480,400 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $639,000 | $177,900 | $461,100 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $147,800 | $147,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $79,800 | $79,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map